HouseValuation
Home·WS9·Valuation

1, BEECHTREE ROAD, WS9 9LS

Semi-detached·216·EPC D
Estimated value
£645,624

Median £2,989/m² in your area × 216 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £510,000£720,000
Estimated value: £645,624Last sold (Dec 2015): £192,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near WS9 9LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4C LAZY HILL
WS9 9DT · Detached
Nov 2025£656,000190£3,453C78%
98 LICHFIELD ROAD
WS9 9PF · Detached
Jun 2025£510,000212£2,406D76%
144 ERDINGTON ROAD
WS9 0RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£485,000184£2,636D76%
DOVE BARN MILL LANE
WS9 9HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£720,000162£4,444D75%
150 ALDRIDGE ROAD
WS9 0PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£645,000155£4,161C74%
63 SEVEN ACRES
WS9 0EX · Semi-detached
May 2025£525,000206£2,549C73%
158 LICHFIELD ROAD
WS9 9PD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£310,000129£2,403D73%
33 GWENDOLINE WAY
WS9 9RG · Detached
Mar 2026£450,000138£3,261D73%
93 MAIN STREET
WS9 9DY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00092£2,989D73%
8 COPPICE ROAD
WS9 9BL · Detached
Nov 2025£438,000174£2,517C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address