Estimated value
£424,204
Median £3,421/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £408,000£595,000
Estimated value: £424,204Last sold (May 2023): £330,250
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near WS9 9LF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 VIGO TERRACE WS9 9LF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 112 | £2,857 | D | 93% |
33 GWENDOLINE WAY WS9 9RG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 138 | £3,261 | D | 88% |
26 MAIN STREET WS9 9DU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £595,000 | 140 | £4,250 | C | 85% |
10 HILL PARK WS9 9RD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 114 | £3,421 | C | 85% |
25 ST MARYS WAY WS9 0AB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £408,000 | 126 | £3,238 | D | 82% |
29 PAVILLION CLOSE WS9 8LS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £595,000 | 142 | £4,190 | D | 82% |
2 FOX WALK WS9 9EP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £470,000 | 110 | £4,273 | C | 81% |
394 ERDINGTON ROAD WS9 0RL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £399,000 | 118 | £3,381 | D | 81% |
52 KINGSHAYES ROAD WS9 8RZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 117 | £3,419 | D | 81% |