Estimated value
£371,028
Median £3,786/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£243,000Median £340,000£515,000
Estimated value: £371,028Last sold (Oct 2013): £325,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near WS9 8LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 WALMER MEADOW WS9 8QQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £243,000 | 91 | £2,670 | D | 88% |
35 EDWARD AVENUE WS9 8AX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £338,000 | 94 | £3,596 | D | 87% |
114 STONNALL ROAD WS9 8JZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £387,000 | 95 | £4,074 | D | 87% |
72 HALLCROFT WAY WS9 8UL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 84 | £4,048 | D | 86% |
2 PORTLAND AVENUE WS9 8NX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £313,000 | 82 | £3,817 | E | 84% |
11 PAVILLION CLOSE WS9 8LS · Detached | Mar 2025 | £515,000 | 110 | £4,682 | D | 84% |
67 KINGSHAYES ROAD WS9 8RT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £343,000 | 100 | £3,430 | D | 83% |
6 CLIVEDEN AVENUE WS9 8HG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £312,500 | 110 | £2,841 | E | 82% |
17 VIGO TERRACE WS9 9LF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 112 | £2,857 | D | 82% |