Estimated value
£163,350
Median £2,475/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £151,000£230,000
Estimated value: £163,350Last sold (Dec 2022): £215,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near WS9 0SP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 WINCHESTER MEWS WS9 0SP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £172,000 | 61 | £2,820 | C | 92% |
23 PARKHOUSE GROVE WS9 0AZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £147,500 | 70 | £2,107 | C | 87% |
OLD HALL COURT (12) PINFOLD LANE WS9 0QU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 62 | £3,710 | C | 86% |
12 WINCHESTER MEWS WS9 0SP · Flat | Nov 2024 | £191,500 | 71 | £2,697 | C | 84% |
LEIGHSWOOD COURT (FLAT 17) LEIGHSWOOD ROAD WS9 8UT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 58 | £2,069 | C | 83% |
80 DRUIDS AVENUE WS9 8LE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 62 | £2,258 | C | 82% |
37 HERBERT ROAD WS9 8JR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 57 | £2,018 | C | 82% |
7 BINARY MEWS WS9 9AE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £151,000 | 63 | £2,397 | C | 81% |
MAPLE COURT (2) NODDY PARK ROAD WS9 8LU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 61 | £2,705 | C | 81% |