HouseValuation
Home·WS9·Valuation

147, REDHOUSE LANE, WS9 0DF

Semi-detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£368,401

Median £3,443/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £360,000£420,000
Estimated value: £368,401Last sold (Sept 2023): £350,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near WS9 0DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 OAKLEY AVENUE
WS9 0BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00098£2,755D87%
102 COPPICE ROAD
WS9 9BH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00092£2,826C86%
6 BELMONT CLOSE
WS9 8AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£396,000107£3,701C85%
6 NORTHGATE
WS9 9BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000106£2,642C85%
19 THE LEASOW
WS9 0EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00099£3,636E84%
32 SEVEN ACRES
WS9 0EY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£395,000113£3,496C84%
153 REDHOUSE LANE
WS9 0DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,00087£4,253D83%
11 RIDGEWAY
WS9 0HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00095£2,947D83%
147 WALSALL ROAD
WS9 0BE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,000122£3,443D83%
93 MAIN STREET
WS9 9DY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00092£2,989D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address