HouseValuation
Home·WS8·Valuation

35, HOWDLES LANE, WS8 7PL

Semi-detached·91·EPC E
Estimated value
£205,023

Median £2,253/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £205,000£240,000
Estimated value: £205,023Last sold (Feb 2025): £240,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near WS8 7PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
88 PEAKE ROAD
WS8 7BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00084£2,202D87%
56 HEDNESFORD ROAD
WS8 7LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00091£2,253D86%
3 PINEWOOD CLOSE
WS8 7HL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00085£1,412D86%
92 COMMONSIDE
WS8 7AT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£196,00094£2,085D85%
41 CHESTER ROAD NORTH
WS8 7JW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00086£2,616C85%
4 LINDON VIEW
WS8 7AS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00082£2,805C85%
3 TYNE CLOSE
WS8 7LJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£178,00085£2,094E84%
14 FRIEZLAND LANE
WS8 7AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£234,000100£2,340C83%
19 KNAVES CASTLE AVENUE
WS8 7PN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00079£3,038D83%
53 POOLE CRESCENT
WS8 7LY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£80,00081£988D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address