Estimated value
£340,808
Median £2,938/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£247,000Median £295,000£480,000
Estimated value: £340,808Last sold (Sept 2005): £210,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near WS8 7AG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 CHESTER ROAD WS8 6DP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £396,000 | 102 | £3,882 | E | 84% |
59 VICARAGE ROAD WS8 6AR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 113 | £2,965 | D | 82% |
103 COMMONSIDE WS8 7AT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £247,000 | 111 | £2,225 | D | 81% |
7 ALLERDALE ROAD WS8 7SA · Detached | Jul 2025 | £340,000 | 120 | £2,833 | D | 80% |
1 CHURCH STREET WS8 7EG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 97 | £2,938 | D | 80% |
120 HEDNESFORD ROAD WS8 7LZ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £250,000 | 114 | £2,193 | F | 80% |
10 BRAMBLE CLOSE WS8 7EH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 86 | £3,430 | C | 79% |
1 SIMMONDS WAY WS8 7AG · Detached | Dec 2024 | £250,000 | 104 | £2,404 | C | 79% |
2 SNOWDROP CLOSE WS8 7RN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 150 | £3,200 | C | 79% |