HouseValuation
Home·WS8·Valuation

46, HILLSIDE, WS8 7AF

Semi-detached·62·EPC D
Estimated value
£181,598

Median £2,929/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £205,000£250,000
Estimated value: £181,598Last sold (Sept 2014): £148,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near WS8 7AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 MONSALDALE CLOSE
WS8 7SL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00066£3,788C88%
25 KNAVES CASTLE AVENUE
WS8 7PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00070£3,429D87%
35 SCHOOL AVENUE
WS8 6AG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00070£3,143D85%
1G MILL ROAD
WS8 6BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£199,99569£2,898D85%
10A COMMONSIDE
WS8 7AY · Detached
Feb 2026£175,00060£2,917D84%
102 LINDON ROAD
WS8 7BW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£100,00070£1,429E84%
76 DEAKIN AVENUE
WS8 7QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00064£3,359C83%
58 FRIEZLAND LANE
WS8 7AA · Terraced
Jan 2026£205,00070£2,929D83%
8 CROFT CRESCENT
WS8 7DN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00070£2,857C82%
112 WATLING STREET
WS8 7NP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£156,00071£2,197C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address