Estimated value
£421,030
Median £2,965/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£234,000Median £335,000£500,000
Estimated value: £421,030Last sold (Jan 2024): £265,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near WS8 7AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 SNOWDROP CLOSE WS8 7RN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 150 | £3,200 | C | 88% |
42 BRIDGE STREET WS8 7DX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £372,500 | 164 | £2,271 | D | 83% |
1 FRIEZLAND LANE WS8 7AA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £258,000 | 78 | £3,308 | D | 81% |
9 KINGFISHER CLOSE WS8 6DA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 140 | £3,571 | C | 81% |
14 FRIEZLAND LANE WS8 7AA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £234,000 | 100 | £2,340 | C | 80% |
3 ADAMS ROAD WS8 7AN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 121 | £1,983 | D | 80% |
12 ADAMS ROAD WS8 7AN · Detached | Jan 2025 | £285,000 | 121 | £2,355 | D | 79% |
59 VICARAGE ROAD WS8 6AR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 113 | £2,965 | D | 79% |
26 CURLEW DRIVE WS8 6DY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £405,000 | 122 | £3,320 | C | 79% |