HouseValuation
Home·WS8·Valuation

116, OGLEY ROAD, WS8 6BD

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£214,734

Median £2,753/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£141,000Median £199,995£245,000
Estimated value: £214,734Last sold (May 2024): £210,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near WS8 6BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 SCHOOL AVENUE
WS8 6AG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00070£3,143D90%
1G MILL ROAD
WS8 6BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£199,99569£2,898D90%
44 FULLELOVE ROAD
WS8 6BW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,00075£2,133D87%
1H MILL ROAD
WS8 6BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00068£3,088C86%
7 MIDDLETON ROAD
WS8 6JF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00089£2,753D86%
131 GREAT CHARLES STREET
WS8 6AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00073£3,082E86%
15 WARREN PLACE
WS8 6BY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£177,00077£2,299D86%
21 NEW ROAD
WS8 6AT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00081£2,160D86%
88 PEAKE ROAD
WS8 7BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00084£2,202D85%
13 MILL ROAD
WS8 6BE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£141,00071£1,986D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address