Estimated value
£361,165
Median £3,035/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £335,000£389,000
Estimated value: £361,165Last sold (Nov 2003): £189,950
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near WS7 9QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 JONES LANE WS7 9DS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 106 | £3,585 | D | 82% |
49 SISTER DORA AVENUE WS7 9QD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 104 | £3,221 | C | 80% |
2 STOUR CLOSE WS7 9JY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £389,000 | 131 | £2,969 | D | 80% |
12 ALDEN HURST WS7 2BQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £258,000 | 85 | £3,035 | C | 79% |
24 ELDER LANE WS7 9BT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £295,000 | 100 | £2,950 | C | 79% |
69 MANOR RISE WS7 4TR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £167,000 | 85 | £1,965 | C | 78% |
10 LEAM DRIVE WS7 9JG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 92 | £3,750 | D | 78% |
84 OAKDENE ROAD WS7 4SA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £210,000 | 103 | £2,039 | C | 78% |
32 HIGHFIELD AVENUE WS7 9AP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 110 | £3,045 | D | 78% |