HouseValuation
Home·WS7·Valuation

59, BRACKEN CLOSE, WS7 9BD

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£303,030

Median £3,367/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £300,000£370,000
Estimated value: £303,030Last sold (Apr 1997): £43,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near WS7 9BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 BRACKEN CLOSE
WS7 9BD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00078£3,397D92%
3 HAMPS CLOSE
WS7 9JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£343,00079£4,342D91%
1 HUNTER AVENUE
WS7 9AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00079£2,658D90%
31 BONEY HAY ROAD
WS7 9AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00099£2,323D90%
52 RUGELEY ROAD
WS7 9BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00079£3,797D89%
38 LEAM DRIVE
WS7 9JG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,00087£4,253D87%
8 THE RIDGEWAY
WS7 4SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£248,05083£2,989D86%
40 THE RIDGEWAY
WS7 4SP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00098£3,367D85%
15 POOLES WAY
WS7 9BB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£315,00096£3,281D85%
7 WOODFORD CRESCENT
WS7 9AE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00077£3,117D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address