HouseValuation
Home·WS7·Valuation

79, MANOR RISE, WS7 4TR

Semi-detached·81·EPC E
Estimated value
£238,464

Median £2,944/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £245,000£343,000
Estimated value: £238,464Last sold (Nov 2017): £132,500

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near WS7 4TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 THE RIDGEWAY
WS7 4SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£248,05083£2,989D88%
60 SYCAMORE ROAD
WS7 4RN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00079£3,101D84%
10 CHERRY CLOSE
WS7 4RJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00069£2,826D84%
69 MANOR RISE
WS7 4TR · Terraced
Jan 2026£167,00085£1,965C84%
3 HAMPS CLOSE
WS7 9JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£343,00079£4,342D83%
38 THE RIDGEWAY
WS7 4SP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00090£2,944D83%
1 HUNTER AVENUE
WS7 9AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00079£2,658D82%
35 ROBINSON ROAD
WS7 2LN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00084£3,274E82%
39 RUGELEY ROAD
WS7 1AG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00083£2,470D82%
34 OGLEY HAY ROAD
WS7 4RA · Semi-detached
May 2025£207,50077£2,695E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address