Estimated value
£194,967
Median £2,349/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £195,000£250,000
Estimated value: £194,967Last sold (Mar 2018): £116,500
A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 64/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near WS7 4TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 MANOR RISE WS7 4TR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £167,000 | 85 | £1,965 | C | 87% |
16 POPLAR AVENUE WS7 4RH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £216,000 | 73 | £2,959 | D | 84% |
30 BIRCH AVENUE WS7 4TQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 77 | £2,597 | C | 82% |
30 REDWOOD DRIVE WS7 2AS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 86 | £2,907 | D | 79% |
16 POPLAR AVENUE WS7 4RH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £135,000 | 73 | £1,849 | D | 79% |
8 THE RIDGEWAY WS7 4SP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £248,050 | 83 | £2,989 | D | 79% |
21 MANOR RISE WS7 4TR · Terraced | May 2025 | £195,000 | 83 | £2,349 | C | 79% |
7 CARLTON CRESCENT WS7 2EP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £135,000 | 72 | £1,875 | F | 79% |
21 ROBINSON ROAD WS7 2LN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 79 | £1,835 | D | 78% |