HouseValuation
Home·WS7·Valuation

71A, BAKER STREET, WS7 4RD

Other·67·EPC B
Estimated value
£237,917

Median £3,551/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £245,000£1,380,000
Estimated value: £237,917Last sold (Mar 2016): £150,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near WS7 4RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 BIRCH AVENUE
WS7 4TQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£200,00077£2,597C76%
128 IRONSTONE ROAD
WS7 1LY · Other
Oct 2025£300,00075£4,000D75%
5 WOODLAND WAY
WS7 4UP · Terraced
Nov 2025£195,00067£2,910B75%
CHASE RECREATION CLUB, 164 HIGH STREET
WS7 3XG · Other
Oct 2025£330,00074£4,459D75%
CEDAR HOUSE (APARTMENT 28) PINE TREE CLOSE
WS7 4TE · Flat
Feb 2026£149,95061£2,458C75%
81 LAWNSWOOD AVENUE
WS7 4SZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00069£3,551B74%
8 BUCKLEY WAY
WS7 3AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00057£4,386B73%
10 THISTLEDOWN AVENUE
WS7 4UR · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00070£2,357C73%
7 CEDAR CLOSE
WS7 4RX · Flat
Dec 2025£110,00061£1,803C73%
1 MARQUIS COURT
WS7 4XD · Other
Aug 2025£1,380,00047£29,362D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address