Estimated value
£221,754
Median £2,843/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,500Median £210,000£343,000
Estimated value: £221,754Last sold (Nov 2024): £197,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near WS7 4RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 THE RIDGEWAY WS7 4SP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £248,050 | 83 | £2,989 | D | 91% |
13 NEWGATE STREET WS7 4UF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £168,500 | 68 | £2,478 | D | 88% |
60 SYCAMORE ROAD WS7 4RN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 79 | £3,101 | D | 87% |
10 CHERRY CLOSE WS7 4RJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 69 | £2,826 | D | 87% |
3 HAMPS CLOSE WS7 9JU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £343,000 | 79 | £4,342 | D | 86% |
1 HUNTER AVENUE WS7 9AF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 79 | £2,658 | D | 85% |
39 RUGELEY ROAD WS7 1AG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 83 | £2,470 | D | 85% |
58 SYCAMORE ROAD WS7 4RN · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £207,000 | 79 | £2,620 | D | 84% |