Estimated value
£427,266
Median £3,391/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £445,000£585,000
Estimated value: £427,266Last sold (Mar 2023): £425,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near WS7 2YS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 SQUIRRELS HOLLOW WS7 2YS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £350,000 | 122 | £2,869 | C | 89% |
2 REDWING CLOSE WS7 0LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £585,000 | 134 | £4,366 | C | 86% |
22 BURNTWOOD ROAD WS7 0JG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 115 | £4,174 | C | 85% |
156 CHORLEY ROAD WS7 2PF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £475,000 | 126 | £3,770 | C | 84% |
15 EIGHTS CROFT WS7 1FG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 144 | £2,986 | C | 82% |
12 GULLICK WAY WS7 1FH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 130 | £2,962 | C | 81% |
57 ELDER LANE WS7 9BT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £468,000 | 138 | £3,391 | C | 81% |
3 TWO OAKS AVENUE WS7 1FP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £445,000 | 121 | £3,678 | C | 81% |
111 SCHOOL LANE WS7 1LB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 119 | £3,277 | C | 81% |