HouseValuation
Home·WS7·Valuation

16, CARLTON CRESCENT, WS7 2EP

Semi-detached·94·EPC B
Estimated value
£280,966

Median £2,989/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £270,000£310,000
Estimated value: £280,966Last sold (Dec 2024): £240,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near WS7 2EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 BUCKLEY WAY
WS7 3AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000103£2,816B85%
94 OAK LANE
WS7 2HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00092£2,609C83%
20 BUCKLEY WAY
WS7 3AJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000103£2,913B83%
34 BRIDGE CROSS ROAD
WS7 2BY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000104£2,981D82%
12 ST MARKS ROAD
WS7 0DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00081£3,148C82%
6 BIRCH TERRACE
WS7 2HH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£240,00096£2,500C81%
12 ALDEN HURST
WS7 2BQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£258,00085£3,035C81%
47 BLENHEIM ROAD
WS7 2HZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00080£3,375D80%
8 THE RIDGEWAY
WS7 4SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£248,05083£2,989D80%
4 VICTORY AVENUE
WS7 2AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00092£2,989D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address