HouseValuation
Home·WS7·Valuation

30, LAMBERT DRIVE, WS7 2DR

Detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£264,095

Median £4,063/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,500Median £282,500£370,000
Estimated value: £264,095Last sold (Jun 2017): £197,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near WS7 2DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 RYECROFT DRIVE
WS7 2JA · Detached
Mar 2026£325,00061£5,328D91%
1 HALSTON ROAD
WS7 2DY · Detached
Dec 2025£260,00067£3,881D88%
101 BONEY HAY ROAD
WS7 9AN · Detached
Feb 2026£260,00070£3,714D85%
60 BRACKEN CLOSE
WS7 9BD · Detached
Dec 2025£270,00059£4,576D83%
13 EASTWOOD AVENUE
WS7 2DX · Detached
Sept 2025£282,50065£4,346E82%
26 BRIDGE CROSS ROAD
WS7 2BY · Detached
May 2025£292,50072£4,063D82%
2 MELFORD GRANGE
WS7 1YU · Detached
Nov 2025£370,00062£5,968D82%
36 SLADE AVENUE
WS7 2EL · Detached
Mar 2025£230,00058£3,966D80%
7 TENNYSON AVENUE
WS7 2HL · Detached
Sept 2025£325,00082£3,963D79%
75 THE CRESCENT
WS7 2PA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£212,50069£3,080D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address