HouseValuation
Home·WS7·Valuation

19, MORLEY ROAD, WS7 2DE

Semi-detached·127·EPC D
Estimated value
£379,603

Median £2,989/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £330,000£610,000
Estimated value: £379,603Last sold (Mar 2016): £240,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near WS7 2DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 FERNDALE CLOSE
WS7 4US · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,000108£2,407D86%
23A BRIDGE CROSS ROAD
WS7 2BU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£391,000111£3,523D85%
53 THE RIDGEWAY
WS7 4SP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£287,500121£2,376D82%
39 GLENMORE AVENUE
WS7 4UW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,000129£2,636D82%
34 BRIDGE CROSS ROAD
WS7 2BY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000104£2,981D82%
32 HIGHFIELD AVENUE
WS7 9AP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£335,000110£3,045D82%
173 LICHFIELD ROAD
WS7 0HX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£610,000140£4,357D81%
4 VICTORY AVENUE
WS7 2AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00092£2,989D80%
40 THE RIDGEWAY
WS7 4SP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00098£3,367D79%
31 BONEY HAY ROAD
WS7 9AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00099£2,323D79%

Dig deeper into this address