HouseValuation
Home·WS7·Valuation

39, NAILERS DRIVE, WS7 0ES

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£208,896

Median £3,072/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,500Median £235,000£256,000
Estimated value: £208,896Last sold (Jul 2013): £127,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near WS7 0ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
274 CHASE ROAD
WS7 0DY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00078£2,692D86%
3 HUNTER AVENUE
WS7 9AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£199,00070£2,843D84%
49 NAILERS DRIVE
WS7 0ES · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00083£2,831C84%
85 NAILERS DRIVE
WS7 0ES · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£255,00083£3,072D84%
35 NEW ROAD
WS7 0BU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£250,00076£3,289D83%
13 NEWGATE STREET
WS7 4UF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£168,50068£2,478D83%
42 ASHMEAD ROAD
WS7 2DG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00075£3,133D82%
33 SPRINGHILL ROAD
WS7 4UL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£256,00065£3,938D82%
10 CHERRY CLOSE
WS7 4RJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00069£2,826D82%
20 HUDSON DRIVE
WS7 0EW · Semi-detached
May 2025£213,00062£3,435D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address