Estimated value
£454,342
Median £3,818/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £409,000£585,000
Estimated value: £454,342Last sold (Mar 2014): £188,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near WS7 0EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 NORTON LANE WS7 0HN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £398,000 | 103 | £3,864 | D | 88% |
2 REDWING CLOSE WS7 0LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £585,000 | 134 | £4,366 | C | 88% |
22 BURNTWOOD ROAD WS7 0JG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 115 | £4,174 | C | 87% |
42 NORTON LANE WS7 0HN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 94 | £4,149 | D | 85% |
8 ST LUKES ROAD WS7 0DH · Detached | Jul 2025 | £360,000 | 104 | £3,462 | D | 84% |
7 PARK AVENUE WS7 0EG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 99 | £3,030 | D | 83% |
51 RUGELEY ROAD WS7 1AG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 113 | £3,097 | D | 82% |
139 CANNOCK ROAD WS7 0BB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £415,000 | 131 | £3,168 | C | 81% |
12 HUNTSMANS GATE WS7 9LL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 110 | £3,818 | D | 81% |