Estimated value
£329,427
Median £3,969/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £315,000£390,000
Estimated value: £329,427Last sold (Apr 2023): £299,950
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near WS6 7FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 COLTSFOOT VIEW WS6 7BG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 73 | £3,082 | C | 83% |
9 LICHFIELD CLOSE WS6 6BE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 89 | £4,382 | C | 82% |
17 OAKDENE CLOSE WS6 7HF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 82 | £4,573 | D | 80% |
2 DOVE HOLLOW WS6 7NH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 79 | £3,987 | D | 80% |
25 FALCON CLOSE WS6 7LJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £290,000 | 93 | £3,118 | D | 79% |
17 OAK RIDGE DRIVE WS6 7QZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £266,500 | 73 | £3,651 | C | 79% |
26 SUTHERLAND ROAD WS6 7BS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 97 | £3,969 | C | 78% |
43 SUTHERLAND ROAD WS6 7BW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 90 | £2,889 | D | 78% |
65 COLTSFOOT VIEW WS6 7BG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 58 | £5,431 | B | 77% |