HouseValuation
Home·WS6·Valuation

18, PARK STREET, WS6 7EF

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£256,308

Median £2,756/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£156,000Median £250,000£269,950
Estimated value: £256,308Last sold (Jan 2025): £203,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near WS6 7EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 LITTLEWOOD ROAD
WS6 7EU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,000105£2,048D91%
43 SUTHERLAND ROAD
WS6 7BW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00090£2,889D90%
109 SUTHERLAND ROAD
WS6 7BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£269,95082£3,292D87%
9 LEVESON AVENUE
WS6 7BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,00088£2,898D87%
25 NEW HORSE ROAD
WS6 7BH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£237,00086£2,756D86%
4 FRENSHAM CLOSE
WS6 7DL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00091£2,747D85%
8 PARK LANE
WS6 6BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£156,00086£1,814D85%
TREE TOPS PARK STREET
WS6 7EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£170,00094£1,809D85%
47 NEW HORSE ROAD
WS6 7BL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£255,00081£3,148D84%
37 LITTLEWOOD LANE
WS6 7EJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£190,00085£2,235D84%

Dig deeper into this address