HouseValuation
Home·WS6·Valuation

116, SUTHERLAND ROAD, WS6 7BS

Detached·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£241,272

Median £4,468/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£196,000Median £237,500£315,000
Estimated value: £241,272Last sold (May 2023): £230,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near WS6 7BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 CAMPIANS AVENUE
WS6 7HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£238,00056£4,250D84%
65 COLTSFOOT VIEW
WS6 7BG · Detached
Jan 2026£315,00058£5,431B83%
77 LITTLEWOOD LANE
WS6 7EL · Detached
Mar 2025£200,00053£3,774D81%
20 WOODY BANK
WS6 7QA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£196,00057£3,439D79%
5 HAYES VIEW DRIVE
WS6 7EX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£237,50053£4,481D79%
4 MOUNT CLOSE
WS6 7BP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,00061£3,607D79%
129 KESTREL WAY
WS6 7LQ · Detached
Dec 2024£277,00062£4,468D78%
22 PARK STREET
WS6 7EF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£275,00059£4,661D78%
12A MOUNT CLOSE
WS6 7BP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£235,00059£3,983D77%
6 BERWYN GROVE
WS6 7DW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£235,00052£4,519D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address