HouseValuation
Home·WS5·Valuation

2, CLARY GROVE, WS5 4SE

Detached·107·EPC D
Estimated value
£354,598

Median £3,314/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,000Median £338,000£505,000
Estimated value: £354,598Last sold (Jan 2023): £360,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near WS5 4SE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
113 WOODRUFF WAY
WS5 4RA · Detached
Jan 2026£97,000102£951E86%
24 DEWBERRY DRIVE
WS5 4RZ · Detached
Jan 2026£415,000110£3,773C86%
43 BELL LANE
WS5 4PU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£256,000106£2,415D85%
149 WALSTEAD ROAD
WS5 4LU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,000117£2,650D85%
18 GLOUCESTER ROAD
WS5 3PN · Detached
Dec 2025£505,000119£4,244D83%
143 SUTTON ROAD
WS5 3AW · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000111£3,423E82%
14 POPLAR AVENUE
WS5 4EU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,000114£2,588C82%
82 DELVES GREEN ROAD
WS5 4LP · Detached
May 2025£310,000111£2,793D82%
8 DEWBERRY DRIVE
WS5 4RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00093£4,086C81%
21 BODMIN RISE
WS5 3HY · Detached
Oct 2025£338,000102£3,314D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address