HouseValuation
Home·WS5·Valuation

23, ST AUSTELL ROAD, WS5 3EF

Detached·106·EPC E
Estimated value
£375,982

Median £3,547/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,000Median £380,000£505,000
Estimated value: £375,982Last sold (Jul 2016): £229,950

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near WS5 3EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
143 SUTTON ROAD
WS5 3AW · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000111£3,423E90%
33 CALTHORPE ROAD
WS5 3LY · Detached
Dec 2025£410,250107£3,834E88%
22 CANNING ROAD
WS5 3HN · Detached
Oct 2025£365,00091£4,011E86%
18 GLOUCESTER ROAD
WS5 3PN · Detached
Dec 2025£505,000119£4,244D85%
113 WOODRUFF WAY
WS5 4RA · Detached
Jan 2026£97,000102£951E84%
14 ST AUSTELL ROAD
WS5 3EF · Detached
Mar 2025£347,500112£3,103D84%
21 BODMIN RISE
WS5 3HY · Detached
Oct 2025£338,000102£3,314D83%
4 BELL ROAD
WS5 3JW · Detached
Oct 2025£407,00096£4,240D83%
9 CRICKET CLOSE
WS5 3PU · Detached
Jan 2026£365,000120£3,042C83%
5 RAVENSDALE CLOSE
WS5 3PY · Detached
Sept 2025£415,000117£3,547D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address