HouseValuation
Home·WS4·Valuation

31, BUCHANAN ROAD, WS4 2EW

Semi-detached·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£292,670

Median £2,590/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £287,500£450,000
Estimated value: £292,670Last sold (Sept 2005): £230,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near WS4 2EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 COUNTESS DRIVE
WS4 1HT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,000128£1,836D86%
5 COAL HEATH LANE
WS4 1PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,000104£2,067D85%
5 COAL HEATH LANE
WS4 1PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000104£1,923D85%
27 SOMERSET ROAD
WS4 2DW · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000109£3,853D84%
48 HAWTHORN ROAD
WS4 1PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,000104£2,548D83%
80 BUCHANAN ROAD
WS4 2EN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£380,000109£3,486D82%
55 MILL ROAD
WS4 1BS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£287,500111£2,590D82%
20 REGINA DRIVE
WS4 2HB · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000116£3,879D82%
21 THE CLOISTERS
WS4 2AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00080£2,125C81%
210 LICHFIELD ROAD
WS4 1PN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,000103£2,961D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address