Estimated value
£574,097
Median £3,853/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £450,000£680,000
Estimated value: £574,097Last sold (Dec 2013): £330,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near WS4 2DG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 STENCILLS DRIVE WS4 2HP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 132 | £3,485 | D | 89% |
69 MELLISH ROAD WS4 2DG · Detached | Mar 2025 | £450,000 | 141 | £3,191 | D | 87% |
27 SOMERSET ROAD WS4 2DW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 109 | £3,853 | D | 84% |
46 LICHFIELD ROAD WS4 1NN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 138 | £2,645 | C | 83% |
6A WILLOWS ROAD WS4 1RD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 130 | £2,385 | C | 83% |
20 REGINA DRIVE WS4 2HB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 116 | £3,879 | D | 82% |
21 STENCILLS DRIVE WS4 2HP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £680,000 | 137 | £4,964 | D | 81% |
7 STENCILLS DRIVE WS4 2HP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £640,000 | 152 | £4,211 | D | 81% |
1 COUNTESS DRIVE WS4 1HT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 128 | £1,836 | D | 80% |