HouseValuation
Home·WS4·Valuation

5, KING GEORGE CRESCENT, WS4 1EF

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£210,600

Median £2,808/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,000Median £217,500£285,000
Estimated value: £210,600Last sold (Mar 2021): £197,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near WS4 1EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 WESTWAY
WS4 1DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00084£3,393D91%
38 BROAD WAY
WS4 1AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£182,50075£2,433D89%
173 BARNS LANE
WS4 1HN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£217,50082£2,652D87%
46 MOB LANE
WS4 1BB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£177,00069£2,565D87%
47 LEIGHS ROAD
WS4 1BZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00073£2,808D87%
44 KING GEORGE CRESCENT
WS4 1EG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00075£2,667D87%
19 SOMERFIELD CLOSE
WS4 1PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00079£2,975C86%
15 AUTUMN DRIVE
WS4 1DT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00078£2,885D86%
137 CORONATION ROAD
WS4 1BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£194,00069£2,812C86%
72 KING GEORGE CRESCENT
WS4 1EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00091£2,418D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address