Estimated value
£189,090
Median £3,438/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £194,000£218,000
Estimated value: £189,090Last sold (Aug 2020): £156,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near WS4 1DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
198 BARNS LANE WS4 1HJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 62 | £2,984 | D | 86% |
56 RISCHALE WAY WS4 1EZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £209,000 | 52 | £4,019 | D | 86% |
42 RISCHALE WAY WS4 1EZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 58 | £3,621 | C | 83% |
9 OLD MILL GARDENS WS4 1BJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 48 | £3,438 | C | 82% |
9 STANIER CLOSE WS4 1EX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 55 | £3,364 | D | 82% |
18 BIRCH LANE WS4 1AS · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £185,000 | 63 | £2,937 | C | 82% |
46 MOB LANE WS4 1BB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £177,000 | 69 | £2,565 | D | 81% |
3 RISCHALE WAY WS4 1EZ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £218,000 | 60 | £3,633 | C | 81% |
137 CORONATION ROAD WS4 1BE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £194,000 | 69 | £2,812 | C | 80% |