HouseValuation
Home·WS4·Valuation

3, LODGE ROAD, WS4 1DE

Semi-detached·81·EPC E
Estimated value
£207,765

Median £2,565/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £205,000£285,000
Estimated value: £207,765Last sold (Oct 2020): £244,800

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near WS4 1DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
197 DAW END LANE
WS4 1LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00089£2,360E90%
72 KING GEORGE CRESCENT
WS4 1EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00091£2,418D88%
52 WESTWAY
WS4 1DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00084£3,393D88%
240 PELSALL LANE
WS4 1NG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00085£1,765E87%
13 BURTON AVENUE
WS4 1NH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00089£2,022D87%
38 BROAD WAY
WS4 1AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£182,50075£2,433D86%
173 BARNS LANE
WS4 1HN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£217,50082£2,652D84%
46 MOB LANE
WS4 1BB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£177,00069£2,565D84%
47 LEIGHS ROAD
WS4 1BZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00073£2,808D84%
44 KING GEORGE CRESCENT
WS4 1EG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00075£2,667D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address