HouseValuation
Home·WS4·Valuation

2, BROAD LANE, WS4 1AP

Semi-detached·69·EPC E
Estimated value
£193,752

Median £2,808/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£177,000Median £200,000£235,000
Estimated value: £193,752Last sold (Feb 2022): £185,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near WS4 1AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 BROAD WAY
WS4 1AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£182,50075£2,433D86%
70 EDINBURGH DRIVE
WS4 1HR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00067£2,687E85%
16 BROAD LANE
WS4 1AP · Semi-detached
May 2025£187,00065£2,877D85%
46 MOB LANE
WS4 1BB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£177,00069£2,565D84%
47 LEIGHS ROAD
WS4 1BZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00073£2,808D84%
197 DAW END LANE
WS4 1LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00089£2,360E84%
44 KING GEORGE CRESCENT
WS4 1EG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00075£2,667D84%
19 SOMERFIELD CLOSE
WS4 1PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00079£2,975C83%
198 BARNS LANE
WS4 1HJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00062£2,984D83%
15 AUTUMN DRIVE
WS4 1DT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00078£2,885D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address