HouseValuation
Home·WS3·Valuation

8, CARRICK CLOSE, WS3 5BE

Semi-detached·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£287,760

Median £2,398/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,000Median £223,000£330,000
Estimated value: £287,760Last sold (Apr 2025): £300,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near WS3 5BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 SIMMONDS ROAD
WS3 3PU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£267,000107£2,495E83%
5 BEATRICE STREET
WS3 2AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,000104£1,394D82%
10 YARROW CLOSE
WS3 5BU · Detached
Dec 2025£320,000110£2,909D81%
4 PENDEREL STREET
WS3 3DX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,000133£1,504D81%
8 FORDBROOK LANE
WS3 4BN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,000134£2,463C81%
72 OLD TOWN LANE
WS3 4NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£223,00093£2,398D80%
420 GOSCOTE LANE
WS3 1PE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000125£2,400C80%
467 BLOXWICH ROAD
WS3 2XA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£186,500118£1,581D80%
87 COALWAY ROAD
WS3 2PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£137,00094£1,457D80%
134 HARRISON STREET
WS3 3HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£172,00087£1,977D80%

Dig deeper into this address