Estimated value
£165,675
Median £3,525/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£116,000Median £208,000£280,000
Estimated value: £165,675Last sold (Jun 2019): £153,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near WS3 4PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 HIGHCROFT WS3 4HN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 54 | £5,185 | D | 82% |
4 USK CLOSE WS3 1LF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 54 | £2,593 | E | 79% |
47A HAWBUSH ROAD WS3 1AE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £116,000 | 56 | £2,071 | C | 79% |
47 HILLSIDE CRESCENT WS3 4JL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 60 | £4,250 | D | 79% |
17 ENVILLE CLOSE WS3 3TT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £223,000 | 41 | £5,439 | D | 78% |
2 COALMEADOW CLOSE WS3 2PR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £208,000 | 59 | £3,525 | C | 78% |
64 BELL LANE WS3 2JW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 50 | £3,100 | C | 77% |
173 WINDRUSH CLOSE WS3 4LJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 53 | £2,547 | C | 76% |
22 UNITY DRIVE WS3 4RA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 58 | £4,052 | C | 76% |