Estimated value
£205,958
Median £3,551/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£111,000Median £205,000£255,000
Estimated value: £205,958Last sold (Sept 2012): £126,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near WS3 4PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 ST DAVIDS CLOSE WS3 4EY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 66 | £3,333 | D | 89% |
22 UNITY DRIVE WS3 4RA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 58 | £4,052 | C | 85% |
15 WETHERBY ROAD WS3 3XX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 56 | £3,661 | D | 84% |
15 TURTON CLOSE WS3 3XY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £198,000 | 55 | £3,600 | C | 82% |
34 MAY STREET WS3 2AX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £111,000 | 52 | £2,135 | D | 82% |
21 TURTON CLOSE WS3 3XY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 55 | £3,545 | D | 82% |
47 HILLSIDE CRESCENT WS3 4JL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 60 | £4,250 | D | 82% |
5 LOTHIANS ROAD WS3 4HF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 69 | £3,551 | D | 81% |
16 EPPING CLOSE WS3 1TT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 60 | £2,917 | C | 80% |