HouseValuation
Home·WS3·Valuation

52A, ASHTREE ROAD, WS3 4LS

Semi-detached·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£179,712

Median £2,808/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £205,000£255,000
Estimated value: £179,712Last sold (May 2002): £25,350

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near WS3 4LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 HILLSIDE CRESCENT
WS3 4JL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00060£4,250D88%
56 BEATRICE STREET
WS3 2AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00066£2,348D85%
65 GREEN LANE
WS3 4PD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£225,00070£3,214D84%
30 FOUNTAINS ROAD
WS3 2RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£123,00070£1,757D84%
41 VALLEY ROAD
WS3 3EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00059£2,034D84%
1 ST DAVIDS CLOSE
WS3 4EY · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00066£3,333D83%
93 NORBURY AVENUE
WS3 4NE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£170,00063£2,698D83%
67 COPSE CRESCENT
WS3 4EE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£219,00078£2,808D83%
35 CHANTRY AVENUE
WS3 3HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00066£3,106D83%
65 NEW FOREST ROAD
WS3 1TR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00069£2,536C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address