Estimated value
£241,488
Median £2,808/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £225,000£347,000
Estimated value: £241,488Last sold (Nov 2017): £160,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near WS3 4JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60A ALLENS LANE WS3 4JS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 75 | £2,067 | D | 90% |
72 OLD TOWN LANE WS3 4NJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £223,000 | 93 | £2,398 | D | 88% |
67 COPSE CRESCENT WS3 4EE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £219,000 | 78 | £2,808 | D | 86% |
12 CENTRAL DRIVE WS3 2QQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £177,000 | 92 | £1,924 | E | 86% |
6 WALSALL ROAD WS3 4DR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 80 | £2,563 | D | 85% |
48 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD WS3 4AB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 80 | £2,813 | D | 85% |
60 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD WS3 4AB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 88 | £2,557 | D | 85% |
3 OAKLANDS WAY WS3 4BG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 74 | £3,986 | D | 84% |