HouseValuation
Home·WS3·Valuation

89, ALLENS LANE, WS3 4JS

Semi-detached·112·EPC E
Estimated value
£268,576

Median £2,398/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £223,000£420,000
Estimated value: £268,576Last sold (Nov 2017): £166,500

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near WS3 4JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
120 ALLENS LANE
WS3 4JS · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000113£3,717D87%
51 SIMMONDS ROAD
WS3 3PU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£267,000107£2,495E86%
5 CHURCH ROAD
WS3 4QN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£280,000102£2,745E83%
72 OLD TOWN LANE
WS3 4NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£223,00093£2,398D82%
7 CLARENDON STREET
WS3 2HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,000101£1,881D82%
450 BLOXWICH ROAD
WS3 2UY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£163,700106£1,544E82%
41 ALLENS LANE
WS3 4JR · Terraced
Feb 2026£315,000117£2,692D81%
52 HARDEN ROAD
WS3 1EN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£138,000106£1,302E80%
12 CENTRAL DRIVE
WS3 2QQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£177,00092£1,924E80%
5 BEATRICE STREET
WS3 2AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,000104£1,394D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address