Estimated value
£310,002
Median £2,562/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £315,000£495,000
Estimated value: £310,002Last sold (Jan 2025): £254,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near WS3 4EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 ST ANDREWS AVENUE WS3 4EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 110 | £3,500 | C | 89% |
41 ALLENS LANE WS3 4JR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 117 | £2,692 | D | 87% |
107 WINDRUSH CLOSE WS3 4LJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 133 | £1,654 | C | 85% |
56 ASHTREE ROAD WS3 4LS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £333,000 | 130 | £2,562 | C | 84% |
46 WARNER ROAD WS3 1RW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 112 | £2,188 | C | 84% |
8 FORDBROOK LANE WS3 4BN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 134 | £2,463 | C | 83% |
79 HAWBUSH ROAD WS3 1AE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 103 | £1,942 | C | 82% |
186 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD WS3 4AQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 98 | £2,449 | C | 82% |
11 CLOCKMILL ROAD WS3 4AH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 88 | £2,784 | D | 82% |