Estimated value
£194,904
Median £2,707/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£169,000Median £220,000£265,000
Estimated value: £194,904Last sold (Mar 2017): £120,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near WS3 4BX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 CLOCKMILL ROAD WS3 4AH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 82 | £3,232 | E | 88% |
24 CLOCKMILL ROAD WS3 4AH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £222,000 | 82 | £2,707 | E | 88% |
1 ST DAVIDS CLOSE WS3 4EY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 66 | £3,333 | D | 86% |
5 LOTHIANS ROAD WS3 4HF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 69 | £3,551 | D | 84% |
60 ST JOHNS ROAD WS3 4HA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £170,000 | 81 | £2,099 | E | 83% |
27 VALLEY ROAD WS3 3EU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 72 | £2,500 | E | 83% |
319 GLASTONBURY CRESCENT WS3 2RP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £172,000 | 82 | £2,098 | D | 82% |
11 CLOCKMILL ROAD WS3 4AH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 88 | £2,784 | D | 82% |
7 CLEEVE WAY WS3 2TX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £173,000 | 69 | £2,507 | D | 82% |