HouseValuation
Home·WS3·Valuation

32, VICTOR STREET, WS3 4BX

Detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£337,365

Median £3,213/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£223,000Median £360,000£420,000
Estimated value: £337,365Last sold (Oct 2018): £195,950

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near WS3 4BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
120 ALLENS LANE
WS3 4JS · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000113£3,717D90%
102 FORDBROOK LANE
WS3 4BN · Detached
Oct 2025£375,950117£3,213D86%
72 OLD TOWN LANE
WS3 4NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£223,00093£2,398D85%
42 FORDBROOK LANE
WS3 4BN · Detached
Aug 2025£330,000119£2,773D85%
169 WALSALL ROAD
WS3 4BP · Detached
Aug 2025£235,000105£2,238D84%
19 VALLEYSIDE
WS3 4LL · Detached
Oct 2025£265,00097£2,732C83%
16 RALSTON CLOSE
WS3 3XS · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000104£3,462D83%
68 FERNDOWN CLOSE
WS3 3XH · Detached
Mar 2026£385,00094£4,096C83%
10 YARROW CLOSE
WS3 5BU · Detached
Dec 2025£320,000110£2,909D82%
17 FAIRBURN CRESCENT
WS3 4PU · Detached
Sept 2025£420,000106£3,962C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address