HouseValuation
Home·WS3·Valuation

33, VICTORIA AVENUE, WS3 3HS

Terraced·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£258,680

Median £2,230/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £222,000£325,000
Estimated value: £258,680Last sold (Sept 2008): £180,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near WS3 3HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 HOLLANDS ROAD
WS3 3AT · Terraced
Nov 2025£250,000106£2,358D87%
65 HARRISON STREET
WS3 3HW · Terraced
Nov 2025£222,000114£1,947D87%
41 ALLENS LANE
WS3 4JR · Terraced
Feb 2026£315,000117£2,692D85%
126 CHURCH STREET
WS3 3JQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£132,000108£1,222E85%
70 VICTORIA AVENUE
WS3 3HS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,000122£2,664D85%
129 ABBOTTS STREET
WS3 3BN · Terraced
Jan 2026£194,00087£2,230D83%
36 KIRKSTALL CRESCENT
WS3 2SR · Terraced
Dec 2025£195,000112£1,741D83%
26 ROEBUCK ROAD
WS3 1AL · Terraced
Nov 2025£215,000100£2,150D82%
51 SIMMONDS ROAD
WS3 3PU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£267,000107£2,495E82%
471 BLOXWICH ROAD
WS3 2XA · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,000112£1,250E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address