Estimated value
£198,656
Median £2,048/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £173,000£250,000
Estimated value: £198,656Last sold (May 2020): £118,500
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near WS3 3HE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
129 ABBOTTS STREET WS3 3BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £194,000 | 87 | £2,230 | D | 89% |
16 HOLLANDS ROAD WS3 3AT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 106 | £2,358 | D | 87% |
120 CHURCH STREET WS3 3JQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £142,500 | 87 | £1,638 | C | 86% |
11 CLOCKMILL ROAD WS3 4AH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 88 | £2,784 | D | 86% |
83 CENTRAL DRIVE WS3 2QJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £206,000 | 88 | £2,341 | D | 85% |
126 CHURCH STREET WS3 3JQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £132,000 | 108 | £1,222 | E | 85% |
43 HARRISON STREET WS3 3HW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £173,000 | 85 | £2,035 | D | 85% |
134 HARRISON STREET WS3 3HN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £172,000 | 87 | £1,977 | D | 85% |
71 HIGH STREET WS3 2DF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 85 | £1,647 | D | 84% |