HouseValuation
Home·WS3·Valuation

3, STANLEY STREET, WS3 3EW

Semi-detached·108·EPC C
Estimated value
£281,232

Median £2,604/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,000Median £256,000£385,000
Estimated value: £281,232Last sold (Sept 2018): £135,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near WS3 3EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
82 SIMMONDS ROAD
WS3 3PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,000112£2,679C86%
68 FERNDOWN CLOSE
WS3 3XH · Detached
Mar 2026£385,00094£4,096C85%
51 SIMMONDS ROAD
WS3 3PU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£267,000107£2,495E85%
72 OLD TOWN LANE
WS3 4NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£223,00093£2,398D83%
17 NEWHOME WAY
WS3 1JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00096£2,604C83%
87 COALWAY ROAD
WS3 2PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£137,00094£1,457D83%
1 HARVEST GROVE
WS3 3JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£256,00080£3,200C83%
22 WALTON HEATH
WS3 3UF · Detached
Jan 2026£307,000103£2,981C83%
43 DRAKE ROAD
WS3 3LR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£160,000116£1,379C82%
7 CLARENDON STREET
WS3 2HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,000101£1,881D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address