HouseValuation
Home·WS3·Valuation

47, BOOTH STREET, WS3 3EF

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£170,113

Median £2,539/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £180,000£225,000
Estimated value: £170,113Last sold (Mar 2023): £130,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near WS3 3EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
89 LANCASTER PLACE
WS3 3NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,00076£2,539D90%
41 VALLEY ROAD
WS3 3EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00059£2,034D89%
35 CHANTRY AVENUE
WS3 3HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00066£3,106D88%
5 MAPLE STREET
WS3 3BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00067£2,687C87%
104 VALLEY ROAD
WS3 3ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00065£3,000C86%
131 VALLEY ROAD
WS3 3AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£138,00072£1,917C86%
56 BOOTH STREET
WS3 3EF · Semi-detached
May 2025£161,00071£2,268C85%
56 BEATRICE STREET
WS3 2AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00066£2,348D85%
14 WALTON HEATH
WS3 3UF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00064£3,516C85%
134 HARRISON STREET
WS3 3HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£172,00087£1,977D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address