Estimated value
£415,492
Median £2,698/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £380,000£470,000
Estimated value: £415,492Last sold (Dec 2019): £320,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near WS3 3BJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 SANSTONE ROAD WS3 3SB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 139 | £2,698 | C | 88% |
29 BEALEYS LANE WS3 2JU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £409,000 | 139 | £2,942 | D | 86% |
21 MILLERS WALK WS3 4QS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 144 | £3,125 | D | 85% |
94 FERNDOWN CLOSE WS3 3XH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 139 | £3,237 | C | 83% |
154 LICHFIELD ROAD WS3 3BJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £470,000 | 194 | £2,423 | C | 83% |
57 STAFFORD ROAD WS3 3NJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 192 | £1,979 | D | 82% |
6 BYEWAYS WS3 3RW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 111 | £2,928 | D | 81% |
4 PENDEREL STREET WS3 3DX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 133 | £1,504 | D | 80% |
10 HOLLANDS ROAD WS3 3AT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 147 | £1,497 | D | 80% |