HouseValuation
Home·WS3·Valuation

73, RYLE STREET, WS3 3AR

Semi-detached·78·EPC E
Estimated value
£195,468

Median £2,506/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£131,500Median £195,000£344,000
Estimated value: £195,468Last sold (Oct 2022): £195,200

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near WS3 3AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
134 HARRISON STREET
WS3 3HN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£172,00087£1,977D87%
89 LANCASTER PLACE
WS3 3NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,00076£2,539D87%
101 STONEY LANE
WS3 3RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£344,00089£3,865D86%
20 VALLEY ROAD
WS3 3EY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00082£2,500D86%
42 CHANTRY AVENUE
WS3 3HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£223,00089£2,506D85%
22 GRENFELL ROAD
WS3 3DJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£233,00087£2,678D84%
27 BEATRICE STREET
WS3 2AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£131,50086£1,529E84%
5 MAPLE STREET
WS3 3BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00067£2,687C84%
131 VALLEY ROAD
WS3 3AP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£138,00072£1,917C83%
237 LICHFIELD ROAD
WS3 3DQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00083£2,349D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address