HouseValuation
Home·WS3·Valuation

22, CHEPSTOW WAY, WS3 2NB

Terraced·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£149,029

Median £2,099/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £170,000£201,000
Estimated value: £149,029Last sold (Jun 2022): £130,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near WS3 2NB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 CHEPSTOW WAY
WS3 2NB · Terraced
Jan 2026£112,50072£1,563C95%
41 CHEPSTOW WAY
WS3 2NB · Terraced
Oct 2025£155,00075£2,067D89%
16 CHEPSTOW WAY
WS3 2NB · Terraced
Nov 2025£90,00082£1,098C87%
7 CLEEVE WAY
WS3 2TX · Terraced
Feb 2026£173,00069£2,507D87%
106 COALWAY ROAD
WS3 2PS · Terraced
Oct 2025£115,50071£1,627C86%
149 SOMERFIELD ROAD
WS3 2EN · Terraced
Oct 2025£170,00081£2,099C86%
13 HOLLANDS WAY
WS3 5DH · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,00080£2,375C86%
56 ODELL ROAD
WS3 2ED · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,00072£2,639D86%
2A CLARENDON STREET
WS3 2HT · Terraced
Jan 2026£117,00075£1,560D86%
146 GREEN LANE
WS3 2AD · Terraced
Aug 2025£201,00073£2,753C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address