Estimated value
£191,574
Median £2,202/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,000Median £185,000£385,000
Estimated value: £191,574Last sold (Oct 2025): £184,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near WS3 2LE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
154 VALLEY ROAD WS3 3AP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £118,000 | 76 | £1,553 | D | 85% |
33 SANDBANK WS3 2HH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £192,000 | 75 | £2,560 | D | 85% |
87 COALWAY ROAD WS3 2PS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £137,000 | 94 | £1,457 | D | 85% |
65 IRVINE ROAD WS3 2DZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £172,000 | 84 | £2,048 | D | 84% |
30 TINTERN CRESCENT WS3 2SQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 86 | £1,686 | D | 84% |
49 CRESSWELL CRESCENT WS3 2UJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 84 | £2,202 | D | 84% |
257 SNEYD LANE WS3 2LS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £295,000 | 95 | £3,105 | D | 84% |
7 BAY TREE ROAD WS3 2JY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 91 | £2,033 | C | 84% |
68 FERNDOWN CLOSE WS3 3XH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 94 | £4,096 | C | 83% |